Casa Arcadia Villa
| Wi-Fi | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi | Air conditioning |
| Pets Pets allowed |
Offering a courtyard and a picnic area for guests' leisure, Casa Arcadia Villa Miguel Pereira is situated a 10-minute drive from Miguel Pereira Railroad Museum.
This villa offers a convenient location, 2.6 km from Shopping Florescer, while Monumento Natural Gruta dos Escravos is 2.9 km away. The nearby cultural attractions include Francisco Alves Museum, which is a 15-minute ride from the property. Casa Arcadia Villa is 2.5 km from Igreja Nova Matriz Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
This Miguel Pereira accommodation comprises a patio and a dining area and offers comforts like air conditioning. Guests may take advantage of such media facilities as high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. The villa comes with a bathroom with a spa bathtub, a separate toilet, and a shower. There is also a dressing gowns.
Casa Arcadia Villa is fitted with a fridge and glassware in an equipped kitchen. Guests will find Sabor de Minas a 5-minute walk away.
- Local attractions
- Compass300 m
- Miguel Pereira Railroad Museum4.7 km
- Javary Lake300 m
- Florescer2.6 km
- Shopping Florescer2.6 km
- Francisco Alves Museum2.9 km
- Monumento Natural Gruta dos Escravos2.9 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Fireplace
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Outdoor dining area
- Picnic area/ Tables
Activities and relaxation
- Jacuzzi
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Heating
- Sitting area
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Casa Arcadia Villa?
Yes, Casa Arcadia Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
What room amenities does Casa Arcadia Villa offer?
Casa Arcadia Villa offers a writing desk as well as air conditioning to ensure the ultimate comfort. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around Casa Arcadia Villa?
Visitors of Casa Arcadia Villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Sabor de Minas (about 5 minutes' walk away). - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at Casa Arcadia Villa?
An equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Arcadia Villa. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to this holiday home?
Yes, petss are allowed at this holiday home. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Miguel Pereira include Miguel Pereira Railroad Museum and Shopping Florescer, which are situated 4.7 and 2.6 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Monumento Natural Gruta dos Escravos (2.9 km) is also recommended for a visit.